Eucalyptus grandis v201

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, malvids, Myrtales, Myrtaceae, Myrtoideae, Eucalypteae, Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus grandis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 46315 Total
  • 29451 (64%) with assignment
  • 392 average length
  • 50 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 42674 total
  • 970 unique superfamilies
  • 812 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 995 domain pairs
  • 3760 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/eucalyptus.php
NCBI Taxonomy ID
71139
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2011-02-24 10:55:35
Last updated
2012-12-13 17:07:22
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Egrandis/annotation/Egrandis_201_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill ex Maiden
Common name
rose gum
Scientific name
Eucalyptus grandis