Vibrio cholerae O395

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio cholerae, Vibrio cholerae O395,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3875 Total
  • 2573 (66%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3883 total
  • 779 unique superfamilies
  • 801 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 550 domain pairs
  • 1223 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=345073
NCBI Taxonomy ID
345073
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:52
Last updated
2014-02-23 20:48:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_cholerae_O395_uid159869

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae str. O395
Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae strain O395
Scientific name
Vibrio cholerae O395