Amorphotheca resinae v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Leotiomycetes, Leotiomycetes incertae sedis, Myxotrichaceae, Amorphotheca, Amorphotheca resinae,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9642 Total
  • 5330 (55%) with assignment
  • 455 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7579 total
  • 878 unique superfamilies
  • 703 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 636 domain pairs
  • 2052 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Amore1/Amore1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5101
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:08:44
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:30:19
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Amore1/download/Amore1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20110719.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Amorphotheca resinae Parberry 1969
Authority
Cladosporium avellaneum G.A. de Vries 1952
Common name
kerosene fungus
Genbank common name
creosote fungus
Scientific name
Amorphotheca resinae
Synonym
Cladosporium avellaneum
Synonym
Cladosporium resina
Synonym
Cladosporium resinae f. avellaneum
Synonym
Hormoconis resinae
Teleomorph
Hormodendrum resinae
Type material
ATCC 200942
Type material
CBS 406.68
Type material
JCM 11449