Vibrio cholerae LMA3984-4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio cholerae, Vibrio cholerae LMA3984-4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3153 Total
  • 2266 (72%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3389 total
  • 741 unique superfamilies
  • 758 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 508 domain pairs
  • 1121 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=935297
NCBI Taxonomy ID
935297
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:46
Last updated
2014-02-23 20:14:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_cholerae_LMA3984_4_uid159541

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae str. LMA3984-4
Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae strain LMA3984-4
Misspelling
Vibrio cholerae LMA3894-4
Scientific name
Vibrio cholerae LMA3984-4