Encephalitozoon intestinalis

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Microsporidia, Apansporoblastina, Unikaryonidae, Encephalitozoon, Encephalitozoon intestinalis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1832 Total
  • 1122 (61%) with assignment
  • 356 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1533 total
  • 416 unique superfamilies
  • 155 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 199 domain pairs
  • 624 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://microsporidiadb.org/micro/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
58839
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
this genome undergone a large gene loss
Date added
2010-05-11 11:50:09
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:28:13
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://microsporidiadb.org/common/downloads/release-1.0/Eintestinalis/EintestinalisAnnotatedProteins_MicrosporidiaDB-1.0.fasta

Synonyms

Scientific name
Encephalitozoon intestinalis
Synonym
Septata intestinalis