Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Thunder Bay

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Legionellaceae, Legionella, Legionella pneumophila, Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila, Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Thunder Bay,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2998 Total
  • 1991 (66%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2870 total
  • 681 unique superfamilies
  • 547 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 415 domain pairs
  • 980 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1199191
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1199191
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 08:48:01
Last updated
2014-02-23 08:48:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Legionella_pneumophila_Thunder_Bay_uid206517

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila strain Thunder Bay
Scientific name
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Thunder Bay
Synonym
Legionella pneumophila Lp6