Pseudomonas protegens CHA0

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas fluorescens group, Pseudomonas protegens, Pseudomonas protegens CHA0,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6115 Total
  • 4317 (71%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6489 total
  • 825 unique superfamilies
  • 794 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 599 domain pairs
  • 1459 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1124983
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1124983
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 08:36:28
Last updated
2014-02-23 08:36:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_fluorescens_CHA0_uid203393

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas protegens str. CHA0
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas protegens strain CHA0
Misspelling
Pseudomonas fluorescens CHA0
Scientific name
Pseudomonas protegens CHA0