Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Halomonadaceae, Zymobacter group, Candidatus Carsonella, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 207 Total
  • 167 (81%) with assignment
  • 267 average length
  • 81 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 223 total
  • 142 unique superfamilies
  • 63 unique families
  • 268 average length
  • 268 average superfamily size
  • 36% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 48 domain pairs
  • 137 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=667013
NCBI Taxonomy ID
667013
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 02:02:01
Last updated
2014-02-23 02:02:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Carsonella_ruddii_DC_uid213383

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii str. DC
Equivalent name
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii strain DC
Scientific name
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC