Drosophila suzukii

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Diptera, Brachycera, Muscomorpha, Eremoneura, Cyclorrhapha, Schizophora, Acalyptratae, Ephydroidea, Drosophilidae, Drosophilinae, Drosophilini, Drosophila, Sophophora, melanogaster group, suzukii subgroup, Drosophila suzukii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 13583 Total
  • 7989 (59%) with assignment
  • 571 average length
  • 37 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 16568 total
  • 958 unique superfamilies
  • 858 unique families
  • 362 average length
  • 362 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1316 domain pairs
  • 3708 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://spottedwingflybase.oregonstate.edu/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
28584
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2014-06-20 18:14:05
Last updated
2014-06-20 18:14:05
Download date
2014-06-21
Download URL
http://spottedwingflybase.oregonstate.edu/data/Dsuzukii_OGS10_proteins.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Drosophila suzukii (Matsumura, 1931)
Scientific name
Drosophila suzukii