Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar 4,[5],12:i:- str. 08-1736

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar 4,[5],12:i:-, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar 4,[5],12:i:- str. 08-1736,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4489 Total
  • 3137 (70%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4561 total
  • 842 unique superfamilies
  • 1052 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 557 domain pairs
  • 1265 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=866913
NCBI Taxonomy ID
866913
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 06:40:57
Last updated
2014-02-23 06:40:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_4_5_12_i__08_1736_uid212969

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar 4,[5],12:i:- strain 08-1736
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar 4,[5],12:i:- str. 08-1736