Citrus sinensis v154

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, malvids, Sapindales, Rutaceae, Aurantioideae, Citrus, Citrus sinensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 46147 Total
  • 30817 (67%) with assignment
  • 414 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 44221 total
  • 951 unique superfamilies
  • 789 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 943 domain pairs
  • 3848 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
2711
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2011-02-24 10:55:27
Last updated
2012-12-13 17:07:03
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Csinensis/annotation/Csinensis_154_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck
Common name
apfelsine
Common name
naranja
Common name
navel orange
Common name
Valencia orange
Genbank common name
sweet orange
Misspelling
Citrtus sinensis
Scientific name
Citrus sinensis
Synonym
Citrus x sinensis