Gadus morhua 69_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Euteleosteomorpha, Neoteleostei, Eurypterygia, Ctenosquamata, Acanthomorphata, Paracanthomorphacea, Zeiogadaria, Gadariae, Gadiformes, Gadoidei, Gadidae, Gadus, Gadus morhua,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 20133 Total
  • 14617 (73%) with assignment
  • 486 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28707 total
  • 1065 unique superfamilies
  • 1173 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1450 domain pairs
  • 4666 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/gadus_morhua/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
8049
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Gadus morhua peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2013-01-15 15:57:23
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:12:00
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/gadus_morhua/pep/Gadus_morhua.gadMor1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Gadus morhua Linnaeus, 1758
Genbank common name
Atlantic cod
Scientific name
Gadus morhua