Citrus clementina v165

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, malvids, Sapindales, Rutaceae, Aurantioideae, Citrus, Citrus clementina,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 35976 Total
  • 24115 (67%) with assignment
  • 416 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 34752 total
  • 964 unique superfamilies
  • 822 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 949 domain pairs
  • 3532 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
85681
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2011-02-24 10:55:21
Last updated
2012-12-13 17:05:40
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Cclementina/annotation/Cclementina_165_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Citrus clementina hort. ex Tanaka
Misspelling
Citrus clemntina
Scientific name
Citrus clementina