Coccomyxa subellipsoidea sp. C-169 v2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Chlorophyta, Trebouxiophyceae, Trebouxiophyceae incertae sedis, Coccomyxaceae, Coccomyxa, Coccomyxa subellipsoidea, Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9629 Total
  • 5668 (59%) with assignment
  • 426 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8236 total
  • 891 unique superfamilies
  • 688 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 776 domain pairs
  • 2269 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Coc_C169_1/Coc_C169_1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
574566
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2010-01-05 18:33:40
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:52:47
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Coc_C169_1/download/Coccomyxa_C169_v2_filtered_proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Includes
Coccomyxa sp. C-169
Scientific name
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169
Synonym
'Chlorella vulgaris' C-169
Synonym
Chlorella vulgaris C-169