Cucumis sativus v122

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, fabids, Cucurbitales, Cucurbitaceae, Benincaseae, Cucumis, Cucumis sativus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 30364 Total
  • 19414 (64%) with assignment
  • 405 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 27348 total
  • 960 unique superfamilies
  • 819 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 912 domain pairs
  • 3231 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/cucumber.php
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3659
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2010-03-16 18:57:32
Last updated
2012-12-13 17:06:45
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Csativus/annotation/Csativus_122_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Cucumis sativus L.
Common name
cucumbers
Genbank common name
cucumber
Misspelling
Cucumis sativu
Scientific name
Cucumis sativus