Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Haplorrhini, Simiiformes, Platyrrhini, Cebidae, Callitrichinae, Callithrix, Callithrix, Callithrix jacchus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 43771 Total
  • 31128 (71%) with assignment
  • 509 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 65350 total
  • 1097 unique superfamilies
  • 1338 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1594 domain pairs
  • 6489 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/callithrix_jacchus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9483
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Callithrix jacchus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2009-10-20 10:30:42
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:09:13
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/callithrix_jacchus/pep/Callithrix_jacchus.C_jacchus3.2.1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
common marmoset
Common name
white ear-tufted marmoset
Genbank common name
white-tufted-ear marmoset
Scientific name
Callithrix jacchus
Synonym
Callithrix jacchus jacchus