Candida dubliniensis CD36

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Debaryomycetaceae, Candida/Lodderomyces clade, Candida, Candida dubliniensis, Candida dubliniensis CD36,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5868 Total
  • 3680 (63%) with assignment
  • 507 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5282 total
  • 797 unique superfamilies
  • 606 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 526 domain pairs
  • 1667 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.sanger.ac.uk/sequencing/Candida/dubliniensis/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
573826
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2010-05-11 11:47:55
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:27:04
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.sanger.ac.uk/pub/pathogens/Candida/dubliniensis/C_dubliniensis_proteins.fasta

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candida dubliniensis str. CD36
Equivalent name
Candida dubliniensis strain CD36
Scientific name
Candida dubliniensis CD36