Callithrix jacchus 69_3.2.1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Haplorrhini, Simiiformes, Platyrrhini, Cebidae, Callitrichinae, Callithrix, Callithrix, Callithrix jacchus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 21510 Total
  • 15216 (71%) with assignment
  • 512 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 31758 total
  • 1094 unique superfamilies
  • 1334 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1460 domain pairs
  • 4639 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/callithrix_jacchus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9483
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Callithrix jacchus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2009-10-20 18:40:13
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:05:40
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/callithrix_jacchus/pep/Callithrix_jacchus.C_jacchus3.2.1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
common marmoset
Common name
white ear-tufted marmoset
Genbank common name
white-tufted-ear marmoset
Scientific name
Callithrix jacchus
Synonym
Callithrix jacchus jacchus