Brassica rapa Chiifu-401 1.2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, malvids, Brassicales, Brassicaceae, Brassiceae, Brassica, Brassica rapa,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 41019 Total
  • 24868 (61%) with assignment
  • 390 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 35611 total
  • 964 unique superfamilies
  • 810 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1237 domain pairs
  • 4016 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://brassicadb.org
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3711
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Brassica rapa peptide annotations from the BRAD resource.
Date added
2012-10-27 18:53:20
Last updated
2012-10-27 18:53:20
Download date
2012-10-27
Download URL
ftp://bradata:zhl410ivf@brassicadb.org/v1.2/Brassica_rapa_v1.2.pep

Synonyms

Authority
Brassica rapa L.
Genbank common name
field mustard
Scientific name
Brassica rapa