Brugia malayi v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Nematoda, Chromadorea, Spirurida, Filarioidea, Onchocercidae, Brugia, Brugia malayi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10856 Total
  • 5651 (52%) with assignment
  • 380 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9421 total
  • 874 unique superfamilies
  • 668 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 806 domain pairs
  • 2501 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/filarial_worms/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
6279
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Date added
2012-06-27 11:52:44
Last updated
2012-06-27 11:52:44
Download date
2012-06-27
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/filarial_worms/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SBrugia_malayi_GB&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Authority
Brugia malayi (Brug, 1927)
Common name
agent of lymphatic filariasis
Scientific name
Brugia malayi