Bathycoccus prasinos

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Chlorophyta, prasinophytes, Mamiellophyceae, Mamiellales, Bathycoccaceae, Bathycoccus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7919 Total
  • 4827 (61%) with assignment
  • 522 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7065 total
  • 889 unique superfamilies
  • 581 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 684 domain pairs
  • 2140 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://bioinformatics.psb.ugent.be/webtools/bogas/overview/Bathy
NCBI Taxonomy ID
41874
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2012-01-13 15:49:45
Last updated
2012-01-13 15:49:45
Download date
2012-01-13
Download URL
https://bioinformatics.psb.ugent.be/gdb/bathycoccus/FINAL_RELEASE_15jul2011/bathy_PROT.fasta

Synonyms

Authority
Bathycoccus W.Eikrem & J.Throndsen, 1990
Scientific name
Bathycoccus