Volvox carteri v199

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Chlorophyta, Chlorophyceae, Chlamydomonadales, Volvocaceae, Volvox, Volvox carteri,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15285 Total
  • 6919 (45%) with assignment
  • 523 average length
  • 26 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9996 total
  • 935 unique superfamilies
  • 665 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 813 domain pairs
  • 2717 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3067
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-06 10:28:17
Last updated
2012-12-06 21:44:11
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Vcarteri/annotation/Vcarteri_199_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Volvox carteri F.Stein
Scientific name
Volvox carteri