Brachypodium distachyon

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Pooideae, Brachypodieae, Brachypodium, Brachypodium distachyon,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 31029 Total
  • 19828 (64%) with assignment
  • 426 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28160 total
  • 972 unique superfamilies
  • 821 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 978 domain pairs
  • 3340 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.gramene.org/Brachypodium_distachyon/Info/Index
NCBI Taxonomy ID
15368
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2010-02-01 19:42:40
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:51:00
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.gramene.org/pub/gramene/CURRENT_RELEASE/data/fasta/brachypodium_distachyon/pep/Brachypodium_distachyon.Brachy1.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Brachypodium distachyon (L.) P.Beauv.
Common name
annual false brome
Common name
false brome
Common name
purple false brome
Genbank common name
stiff brome
Scientific name
Brachypodium distachyon