Adineta vaga

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Lophotrochozoa, Rotifera, Bdelloidea, Adinetida, Adinetidae, Adineta, Adineta vaga,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 49300 Total
  • 29119 (59%) with assignment
  • 384 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 46612 total
  • 1053 unique superfamilies
  • 913 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1394 domain pairs
  • 5209 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://metazoa.ensembl.org/Adineta_vaga/Info/Index
NCBI Taxonomy ID
104782
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded by hand from ENSEMBL recent updates link
Date added
2017-06-16 16:37:16
Last updated
2017-06-16 16:37:16
Download date
2017-06-14
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/metazoa/release-35/fasta/adineta_vaga/pep/Adineta_vaga.AMS_PRJEB1171_v1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Adineta vaga (Davis, 1873)
Scientific name
Adineta vaga