Oryza sativa v193

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Oryzoideae, Oryzeae, Oryzinae, Oryza, Oryza sativa,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 66338 Total
  • 32867 (50%) with assignment
  • 446 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 51632 total
  • 974 unique superfamilies
  • 808 unique families
  • 352 average length
  • 352 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1084 domain pairs
  • 4045 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4530
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-06 10:25:08
Last updated
2012-12-06 21:34:27
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Osativa/annotation/Osativa_193_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Oryza sativa L.
Common name
red rice
Genbank common name
rice
Scientific name
Oryza sativa