Stenotrophomonas maltophilia D457

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Stenotrophomonas, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia group, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia D457,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4101 Total
  • 2796 (68%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4203 total
  • 760 unique superfamilies
  • 642 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 517 domain pairs
  • 1218 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1163399
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1163399
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:17
Last updated
2014-02-03 20:56:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Stenotrophomonas_maltophilia_D457_uid162199

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia str. D457
Equivalent name
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia strain D457
Scientific name
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia D457