Acromyrmex echinatior v3.8

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Hymenoptera, Apocrita, Aculeata, Vespoidea, Formicidae, Myrmicinae, Attini, Acromyrmex, Acromyrmex echinatior,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 17278 Total
  • 7250 (42%) with assignment
  • 404 average length
  • 33 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 13235 total
  • 995 unique superfamilies
  • 877 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1125 domain pairs
  • 3112 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://hymenopteragenome.org/acromyrmex/?q=home
NCBI Taxonomy ID
103372
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2012-03-16 18:43:37
Last updated
2012-03-16 18:43:37
Download date
2012-03-16
Download URL
http://hymenopteragenome.org/drupal/sites/hymenopteragenome.org.acromyrmex/files/data/Aech_v3.8.pep.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Acromyrmex echinatior (Forel, 1899)
Genbank common name
Panamanian leafcutter ant
Scientific name
Acromyrmex echinatior