Acinetobacter genomosp. 13TU RUH2624

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter nosocomialis, Acinetobacter sp. RUH2624,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3631 Total
  • 2464 (68%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3605 total
  • 719 unique superfamilies
  • 616 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 439 domain pairs
  • 1034 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/GenomeDescriptions.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
575564
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2011-10-12 21:48:06
Last updated
2011-10-12 21:48:06
Download date
2011-10-12
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SAcin_gen_RUH2624_V1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Scientific name
Acinetobacter sp. RUH2624
Synonym
Acinetobacter genomosp. 13TU str. RUH2624
Synonym
Acinetobacter genomosp. 13TU strain RUH2624