Acinetobacter radioresistens SH164

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter radioresistens, Acinetobacter radioresistens SH164,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2874 Total
  • 1945 (68%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2881 total
  • 673 unique superfamilies
  • 571 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 411 domain pairs
  • 930 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/GenomeDescriptions.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
575589
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2011-10-12 21:48:03
Last updated
2011-10-12 21:48:03
Download date
2011-10-12
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SAcin_rad_SH164&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter radioresistens str. SH164
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter radioresistens strain SH164
Scientific name
Acinetobacter radioresistens SH164