Acinetobacter lwoffii SH145

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter lwoffii, Acinetobacter lwoffii SH145,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3134 Total
  • 2031 (65%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2945 total
  • 674 unique superfamilies
  • 558 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 412 domain pairs
  • 956 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/GenomeDescriptions.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
575588
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2011-10-12 21:48:00
Last updated
2011-10-12 21:48:00
Download date
2011-10-12
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SAlwo_SH145_V1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter lwoffii str. SH145
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter lwoffii strain SH145
Scientific name
Acinetobacter lwoffii SH145