Acinetobacter johnsonii SH046

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter johnsonii, Acinetobacter johnsonii SH046,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3363 Total
  • 2197 (65%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3154 total
  • 694 unique superfamilies
  • 572 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 412 domain pairs
  • 980 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/GenomeDescriptions.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
575586
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2011-10-12 21:47:56
Last updated
2011-10-12 21:47:56
Download date
2011-10-12
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SAcin_joh_SH046_V1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter johnsonii str. SH046
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter johnsonii strain SH046
Scientific name
Acinetobacter johnsonii SH046