Acinetobacter junii SH205

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter junii, Acinetobacter junii SH205,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3186 Total
  • 2113 (66%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3058 total
  • 702 unique superfamilies
  • 590 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 418 domain pairs
  • 1014 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/GenomeDescriptions.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
575587
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2011-10-12 21:47:53
Last updated
2011-10-12 21:47:53
Download date
2011-10-12
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SAjuni_SH205_V1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter junii str. SH205
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter junii strain SH205
Scientific name
Acinetobacter junii SH205