Acinetobacter calcoaceticus ruh2202

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus RUH2202,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3566 Total
  • 2503 (70%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3639 total
  • 712 unique superfamilies
  • 613 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 434 domain pairs
  • 1028 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/GenomeDescriptions.html#%3Ci%3EAcinetobacter_calcoaceticus%3C/i%3E_RUH2202
NCBI Taxonomy ID
575585
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2011-09-14 16:42:31
Last updated
2011-09-14 16:42:31
Download date
2011-09-14
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SAcin_cal_RUH2202_V1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter calcoaceticus str. RUH2202
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter calcoaceticus strain RUH2202
Scientific name
Acinetobacter calcoaceticus RUH2202