Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3766 Total
  • 2483 (66%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3629 total
  • 719 unique superfamilies
  • 614 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 444 domain pairs
  • 1047 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/GenomeDescriptions.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
575584
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2011-10-12 21:47:47
Last updated
2011-10-12 21:47:47
Download date
2011-10-12
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Acinetobacter_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SAcin_bau_19606_V1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Misspelling
Acinetobacter baumannii 19606
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841
Synonym
Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606
Synonym
Acinetobacter baumannii CIP 70.34
Synonym
Acinetobacter baumannii JCM 6841