Aquilegia coerulea v195

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, early-diverging eudicotyledons, Ranunculales, Ranunculaceae, Thalictroideae, Aquilegia, Aquilegia coerulea,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 41063 Total
  • 26825 (65%) with assignment
  • 435 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 39229 total
  • 984 unique superfamilies
  • 816 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 989 domain pairs
  • 3670 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/aquilegia.php
NCBI Taxonomy ID
218851
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2011-02-21 21:25:37
Last updated
2012-12-13 17:04:50
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Acoerulea/annotation/Acoerulea_195_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Aquilegia coerulea E.James
Scientific name
Aquilegia coerulea
Synonym
Aquilegia caerulea