Vibrio parahaemolyticus BB22OP

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio harveyi group, Vibrio parahaemolyticus, Vibrio parahaemolyticus BB22OP,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4447 Total
  • 3017 (68%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4514 total
  • 787 unique superfamilies
  • 837 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 547 domain pairs
  • 1283 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1211705
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1211705
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-21 00:31:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 00:31:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_parahaemolyticus_BB22OP_uid184822

Synonyms

Scientific name
Vibrio parahaemolyticus BB22OP
Synonym
Vibrio parahaemolyticus LM5312