Arabidopsis thaliana 10

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, malvids, Brassicales, Brassicaceae, Camelineae, Arabidopsis, Arabidopsis thaliana,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 27411 Total
  • 16735 (61%) with assignment
  • 405 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 24380 total
  • 986 unique superfamilies
  • 825 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 950 domain pairs
  • 3204 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.arabidopsis.org/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3702
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Arabidopsis peptides from TAIR 10 longest transcript per gene
Date added
2014-05-30 14:26:53
Last updated
2014-05-30 14:26:53
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL

Synonyms

Authority
Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.
Common name
mouse-ear cress
Common name
thale-cress
Genbank common name
thale cress
Misspelling
Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)
Misspelling
Arabidopsis_thaliana
Misspelling
Arbisopsis thaliana
Misspelling
thale kress
Scientific name
Arabidopsis thaliana