Arthroderma benhamiae CBS 112371

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Onygenales, Arthrodermataceae, Trichophyton, Trichophyton benhamiae, Trichophyton benhamiae CBS 112371,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7980 Total
  • 4522 (57%) with assignment
  • 493 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6726 total
  • 826 unique superfamilies
  • 613 unique families
  • 332 average length
  • 332 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 615 domain pairs
  • 1965 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/dermatophyte_comparative/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
663331
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2010-05-11 11:47:05
Last updated
2012-01-12 16:24:37
Download date
2012-01-12
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/dermatophyte_comparative/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SArthroderma_benhamiae&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Arthroderma benhamiae CBS 112371
Scientific name
Trichophyton benhamiae CBS 112371