Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB0868

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB0868,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3819 Total
  • 2523 (66%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3676 total
  • 722 unique superfamilies
  • 620 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 453 domain pairs
  • 1047 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1096997
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1096997
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 21:55:16
Last updated
2014-02-03 21:55:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_BJAB0868_uid210973

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. BJAB0868
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain BJAB0868
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB0868