Actinidia chinensis Hongyang

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, asterids, Ericales, Actinidiaceae, Actinidia, Actinidia chinensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 39040 Total
  • 20028 (51%) with assignment
  • 357 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28961 total
  • 945 unique superfamilies
  • 720 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1575 domain pairs
  • 4588 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://bioinfo.bti.cornell.edu/cgi-bin/kiwi/home.cgi
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3625
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Peptides from Kiwifruit Genome Database
Date added
2014-08-04 16:50:31
Last updated
2014-08-04 16:50:31
Download date
2014-08-01
Download URL
ftp://bioinfo.bti.cornell.edu/pub/kiwifruit/Kiwifruit_pep.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Actinidia chinensis Planch.
Scientific name
Actinidia chinensis