Schizosaccharomyces cryophilus OY26 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, Taphrinomycotina, Schizosaccharomycetes, Schizosaccharomycetales, Schizosaccharomycetaceae, Schizosaccharomyces, Schizosaccharomyces cryophilus, Schizosaccharomyces cryophilus OY26,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5180 Total
  • 3339 (64%) with assignment
  • 451 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4980 total
  • 760 unique superfamilies
  • 569 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 545 domain pairs
  • 1552 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
NCBI Taxonomy ID
653667
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 15:52:47
Last updated
2014-06-13 15:52:47
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/fungi/fasta/schizosaccharomyces_cryophilus/pep/Schizosaccharomyces_cryophilus.GCA_000004155.2.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Schizosaccharomyces cryophilus CBS 11777
Equivalent name
Schizosaccharomyces cryophilus NBRC 106824
Equivalent name
Schizosaccharomyces cryophilus NRRL Y-48691
Includes
Schizosaccharomyces sp. OY26
Scientific name
Schizosaccharomyces cryophilus OY26