Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Cellvibrionales, Cellvibrionaceae, Cellvibrio, Cellvibrio japonicus, Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3750 Total
  • 2529 (67%) with assignment
  • 366 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3974 total
  • 746 unique superfamilies
  • 644 unique families
  • 324 average length
  • 324 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 579 domain pairs
  • 1261 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=498211
NCBI Taxonomy ID
498211
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 10:24:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cellvibrio_japonicus_Ueda107_uid59139

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cellvibrio japonicus str. Ueda107
Equivalent name
Cellvibrio japonicus strain Ueda107
Scientific name
Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107