Stenotrophomonas maltophilia K279a

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Stenotrophomonas, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia group, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia K279a,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4386 Total
  • 2886 (66%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4286 total
  • 760 unique superfamilies
  • 642 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 508 domain pairs
  • 1219 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=522373
NCBI Taxonomy ID
522373
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 09:15:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Stenotrophomonas_maltophilia_K279a_uid61647

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia str. K279a
Equivalent name
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia strain K279a
Scientific name
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia K279a