Yersinia pseudotuberculosis PB1/+

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis PB1/+,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4237 Total
  • 2769 (65%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4129 total
  • 816 unique superfamilies
  • 940 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 536 domain pairs
  • 1230 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=502801
NCBI Taxonomy ID
502801
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 08:27:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pseudotuberculosis_PB1__uid59153

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis str. PB1/+
Equivalent name
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis strain PB1/+
Scientific name
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis PB1/+