Escherichia coli ATCC 8739

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli C, Escherichia coli ATCC 8739,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4199 Total
  • 3056 (73%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4496 total
  • 845 unique superfamilies
  • 1069 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 572 domain pairs
  • 1260 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=481805
NCBI Taxonomy ID
481805
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 06:52:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_ATCC_8739_uid58783

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. ATCC 8739
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain ATCC 8739
Scientific name
Escherichia coli ATCC 8739
Synonym
Escherichia coli C (ATCC 8739)
Synonym
Escherichia coli C str. ATCC 8739