Pantoea ananatis LMG 20103

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Pantoea, Pantoea ananatis, Pantoea ananatis LMG 20103,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4241 Total
  • 3128 (74%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4560 total
  • 804 unique superfamilies
  • 937 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 547 domain pairs
  • 1251 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=706191
NCBI Taxonomy ID
706191
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:56:25
Last updated
2014-02-03 15:10:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pantoea_ananatis_LMG_20103_uid46807

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pantoea ananatis str. LMG 20103
Equivalent name
Pantoea ananatis strain LMG 20103
Scientific name
Pantoea ananatis LMG 20103