Yersinia pestis Z176003

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pestis, Yersinia pestis Z176003,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3697 Total
  • 2729 (74%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4050 total
  • 778 unique superfamilies
  • 894 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 522 domain pairs
  • 1179 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=637386
NCBI Taxonomy ID
637386
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:55:29
Last updated
2014-02-03 13:52:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pestis_Z176003_uid47317

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis str. Z176003
Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis strain Z176003
Scientific name
Yersinia pestis Z176003