Phaseolus vulgaris v186

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, fabids, Fabales, Fabaceae, Papilionoideae, Phaseoleae, Phaseolus, Phaseolus vulgaris,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 30721 Total
  • 20005 (65%) with assignment
  • 434 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28970 total
  • 966 unique superfamilies
  • 814 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 940 domain pairs
  • 3266 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3885
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-06 10:26:56
Last updated
2012-12-06 21:43:19
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Pvulgaris/annotation/Pvulgaris_186_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Common name
French bean
Common name
kidney bean
Common name
string bean
Scientific name
Phaseolus vulgaris