Escherichia coli O26:H11 str. 11368

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O26:H11, Escherichia coli O26:H11 str. 11368,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5515 Total
  • 3442 (62%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4935 total
  • 870 unique superfamilies
  • 1093 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 594 domain pairs
  • 1320 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=573235
NCBI Taxonomy ID
573235
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:54:40
Last updated
2014-02-03 12:27:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_O26_H11_11368_uid41021

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O26:H11 11368
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O26:H11 strain 11368
Scientific name
Escherichia coli O26:H11 str. 11368