Escherichia coli O55:H7 str. CB9615

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O55:H7, Escherichia coli O55:H7 str. CB9615,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5117 Total
  • 3360 (66%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4886 total
  • 861 unique superfamilies
  • 1091 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 579 domain pairs
  • 1334 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=701177
NCBI Taxonomy ID
701177
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:53:10
Last updated
2014-02-03 10:48:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_O55_H7_CB9615_uid46655

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O55:H7 CB9615
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O55:H7 strain CB9615
Scientific name
Escherichia coli O55:H7 str. CB9615